|
Post by Guest. on Jan 30, 2016 23:21:35 GMT -5
" **** Noted, adjusted, appreciated.****
?
Please consider making more of a contribution by giving us the details.
Thank you, Admin [/quote] Look at the CS Facebook page again. Nobody in VA has a better body of work @ 195, even before the Independence HS match in WV. Just having fun with you guys. Looking forward to seeing Allen at Super32 and NHSCA after he bailed last 2 times. Cant hide behind his freshman year stats and freestyle bologna much longer.
|
|
|
Post by Update on Jan 30, 2016 23:59:39 GMT -5
John Kayajanian Invitational - 106 1st Place - John Walker of Brentsville 2nd Place - Sergio Morales of Woodbridge 3rd Place - Aaron Howell of Robinson 4th Place - Guillermo Torres of Harrisonburg 5th Place - Will Brooks of Liberty Christian Academy 6th Place - TD Young of Culpeper 7th Place - Robert Frye of Woodbridge 8th Place - AJ Prudhum of Fauquier 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - John Walker (Brentsville) won by tech fall over Sergio Morales (Woodbridge) (TF 20-5) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Aaron Howell (Robinson) won by tech fall over Guillermo Torres (Harrisonburg) (TF 16-1) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Will Brooks (Liberty Christian Academy) won by decision over TD Young (Culpeper) (Dec 9-3) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Robert Frye (Woodbridge) won by decision over AJ Prudhum (Fauquier) (Dec 3-1)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 113 1st Place - Kyle Budd of Fauquier 2nd Place - Justin Phillips of Liberty Christian Academy 3rd Place - Parker Velez of Brentsville 4th Place - Joe Altorfer of Mountain View 5th Place - Finn O`Dell of Robinson 6th Place - Justus Jones of Brooke Point 7th Place - Trent Carr of Orange County 8th Place - Jacob Peturio of Broad Run 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Kyle Budd (Fauquier) won by major decision over Justin Phillips (Liberty Christian Academy) (Maj 10-1) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Parker Velez (Brentsville) won by decision over Joe Altorfer (Mountain View) (Dec 9-3) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Finn O`Dell (Robinson) won by major decision over Justus Jones (Brooke Point) (Maj 8-0) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Trent Carr (Orange County) won by major decision over Jacob Peturio (Broad Run) (Maj 10-2)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 120 1st Place - Sam Book of Robinson 2nd Place - Tony Lattanze of Brentsville 3rd Place - Nate Gaines of Woodbridge 4th Place - Ethan Jordan of Fauquier 5th Place - Web Bentley of Handley 6th Place - Christian Zuniga of Harrisonburg 7th Place - Iissac Kenner of Charlottesville 8th Place - Joey Nigro of Chancellor 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Sam Book (Robinson) won by decision over Tony Lattanze (Brentsville) (Dec 5-0) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Nate Gaines (Woodbridge) won by decision over Ethan Jordan (Fauquier) (Dec 9-3) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Web Bentley (Handley) won by fall over Christian Zuniga (Harrisonburg) (Fall 0:14) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Iissac Kenner (Charlottesville) won by forfeit over Joey Nigro (Chancellor) (FF)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 126 1st Place - Joseph Knight of Brooke Point 2nd Place - Nik Gerard of Robinson 3rd Place - Ty Foster of Fauquier 4th Place - Justin Calimlim of Unattached 5th Place - Alex Townsend of Brentsville 6th Place - Mathew Farrar of Fishburne 7th Place - Ronnie Murphy of Culpeper 8th Place - David Congleton of Woodbridge 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Joseph Knight (Brooke Point) won by decision over Nik Gerard (Robinson) (Dec 4-1) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Ty Foster (Fauquier) won by major decision over Justin Calimlim (Unattached) (Maj 17-7) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Alex Townsend (Brentsville) won by decision over Mathew Farrar (Fishburne) (Dec 7-2) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Ronnie Murphy (Culpeper) won by decision over David Congleton (Woodbridge) (Dec 7-2)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 132 1st Place - Lio Quezada of Handley 2nd Place - Nick Taylor of Broad Run 3rd Place - Alex Schaefer of Robinson 4th Place - Kameron Mize of Culpeper 5th Place - Camden Franklin of Fauquier 6th Place - Chance Bowers of Orange County 7th Place - David Jett of Stafford 8th Place - Steven Lang of Mountain View 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Lio Quezada (Handley) won by decision over Nick Taylor (Broad Run) (Dec 5-2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Alex Schaefer (Robinson) won by decision over Kameron Mize (Culpeper) (Dec 10-3) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Camden Franklin (Fauquier) won by decision over Chance Bowers (Orange County) (Dec 2-1) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - David Jett (Stafford) won by forfeit over Steven Lang (Mountain View) (FF)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 138 1st Place - Corey Champion of Orange County 2nd Place - Kyle Roche of Fauquier 3rd Place - Austin Obermeyer of Brentsville 4th Place - Daniel Giglio of Broad Run 5th Place - Cody Deutel of Brooke Point 6th Place - Cam Bentley of Handley 7th Place - Connor Good of Liberty Christian Academy 8th Place - James Smith of Robinson 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Corey Champion (Orange County) won by decision over Kyle Roche (Fauquier) (Dec 3-1) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Austin Obermeyer (Brentsville) won by fall over Daniel Giglio (Broad Run) (Fall 1:30) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Cody Deutel (Brooke Point) won by decision over Cam Bentley (Handley) (Dec 2-0) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Connor Good (Liberty Christian Academy) won by fall over James Smith (Robinson) (Fall 3:57)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 145 1st Place - Chad Cantrell of Liberty Christian Academy 2nd Place - Caleb Strum of Fauquier 3rd Place - Chris Vasquez of Mountain View 4th Place - Samir Bawezir of Woodbridge 5th Place - Tyler Hazard of Robinson 6th Place - Kyle Ritz of Brentsville 7th Place - Haydon Rockman of Unattached 8th Place - Andre Andriola of Handley 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Chad Cantrell (Liberty Christian Academy) won by decision over Caleb Strum (Fauquier) (Dec 10-4) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Chris Vasquez (Mountain View) won by forfeit over Samir Bawezir (Woodbridge) (FF) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Tyler Hazard (Robinson) won by decision over Kyle Ritz (Brentsville) (Dec 6-0) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Haydon Rockman (Unattached) won by decision over Andre Andriola (Handley) (Dec 7-2)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 152 1st Place - Franco Camarca of Fauquier 2nd Place - Paul Pierce of Brooke Point 3rd Place - Evan Brooks of Robinson 4th Place - Harrison Robinson of Handley 5th Place - Josh Meldrum of Brentsville 6th Place - Matt Mitchler of Mountain View 7th Place - Joe Kreider of Chancellor 8th Place - Jakob Harrison of Fishburne 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Franco Camarca (Fauquier) won by decision over Paul Pierce (Brooke Point) (Dec 4-0) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Evan Brooks (Robinson) won by decision over Harrison Robinson (Handley) (Dec 5-2) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Josh Meldrum (Brentsville) won by fall over Matt Mitchler (Mountain View) (Fall 0:58) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Joe Kreider (Chancellor) won by fall over Jakob Harrison (Fishburne) (Fall 1:43)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 160 1st Place - Garrett Tingen of Fauquier 2nd Place - Dylan Gumaer of Brentsville 3rd Place - Eric Galloway of Culpeper 4th Place - Jacob Godfrey of Mountain View 5th Place - In Woo Yi of Robinson 6th Place - James Muange of Woodbridge 7th Place - Casey Marchant of Handley 8th Place - Bennett Brooks of Liberty Christian Academy 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Garrett Tingen (Fauquier) won by major decision over Dylan Gumaer (Brentsville) (Maj 12-0) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Eric Galloway (Culpeper) won by decision over Jacob Godfrey (Mountain View) (Dec 5-1) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - In Woo Yi (Robinson) won by decision over James Muange (Woodbridge) (Dec 3-2) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Casey Marchant (Handley) won by decision over Bennett Brooks (Liberty Christian Academy) (Dec 8-6)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 170 1st Place - Dolan Delaney of Handley 2nd Place - Clifford Harrison of Fauquier 3rd Place - Brian Brooks of Robinson 4th Place - Zyon Betts of Woodbridge 5th Place - Logan Pettorini of Brooke Point 6th Place - Aidan Carlisle of Mountain View 7th Place - Bradley Hanner of Orange County 8th Place - Nathaniel Frano of Stafford 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Dolan Delaney (Handley) won by decision over Clifford Harrison (Fauquier) (Dec 2-1) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Brian Brooks (Robinson) won by decision over Zyon Betts (Woodbridge) (Dec 2-1) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Logan Pettorini (Brooke Point) won by fall over Aidan Carlisle (Mountain View) (Fall 3:06) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Bradley Hanner (Orange County) won by fall over Nathaniel Frano (Stafford) (Fall 3:17)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 182 1st Place - Brandon Steel of Broad Run 2nd Place - Donnie Warter of Robinson 3rd Place - Josh Davidson of Liberty Christian Academy 4th Place - Christopher Ross of Fishburne 5th Place - Collin Finke of Charlottesville 6th Place - Kevin Spillane of Brentsville 7th Place - Cole Labass of Mountain View 8th Place - Kaleb Marshall of Orange County 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Brandon Steel (Broad Run) won by major decision over Donnie Warter (Robinson) (Maj 14-6) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Josh Davidson (Liberty Christian Academy) won by fall over Christopher Ross (Fishburne) (Fall 1:28) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Collin Finke (Charlottesville) won by fall over Kevin Spillane (Brentsville) (Fall 0:16) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Cole Labass (Mountain View) won by injury default over Kaleb Marshall (Orange County) (Inj. 0:00)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 195 1st Place - Dustin Shifflett of Orange County 2nd Place - Tyler Phares of Mountain View 3rd Place - Russ Pierce of Brooke Point 4th Place - Deantia Green of Handley 5th Place - Stephen Brown of Chancellor 6th Place - Robert Streightiff of Culpeper 7th Place - Josiah Murphy of Liberty Christian Academy 8th Place - David Bair of Robinson 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Dustin Shifflett (Orange County) won by decision over Tyler Phares (Mountain View) (Dec 3-2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Russ Pierce (Brooke Point) won by decision over Deantia Green (Handley) (Dec 5-1) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Stephen Brown (Chancellor) won by fall over Robert Streightiff (Culpeper) (Fall 1:02) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Josiah Murphy (Liberty Christian Academy) won by decision over David Bair (Robinson) (Dec 4-3)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 220 1st Place - Johnathan Birchmeier of Broad Run 2nd Place - Mason Wolk of Liberty Christian Academy 3rd Place - Dillon Typhair of Mountain View 4th Place - Tommy Shea-Roop of Handley 5th Place - Ieuan Israel of Robinson 6th Place - Thomas Palmer of Fauquier 7th Place - Jose Salas of Woodbridge 8th Place - Jason Waters of Stafford 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Johnathan Birchmeier (Broad Run) won by fall over Mason Wolk (Liberty Christian Academy) (Fall 1:44) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Dillon Typhair (Mountain View) won by fall over Tommy Shea-Roop (Handley) (Fall 1:06) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Ieuan Israel (Robinson) won by fall over Thomas Palmer (Fauquier) (Fall 0:35) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Jose Salas (Woodbridge) won by fall over Jason Waters (Stafford) (Fall 3:47)
John Kayajanian Invitational - 285 1st Place - Camerson McAfee of Woodbridge 2nd Place - Michael Chang of Mountain View 3rd Place - Connor Gorey of Broad Run 4th Place - Tyler Paniagua of Handley 5th Place - Jomel Washington of Harrisonburg 6th Place - John Hilson of Stafford 7th Place - Shaheem Alpharan of Fishburne 8th Place - Stephen Murphy of Liberty Christian Academy 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Camerson McAfee (Woodbridge) won by decision over Michael Chang (Mountain View) (Dec 4-2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Connor Gorey (Broad Run) won by fall over Tyler Paniagua (Handley) (Fall 0:44) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Jomel Washington (Harrisonburg) won in double overtime over John Hilson (Stafford) (2-OT 3-2) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Shaheem Alpharan (Fishburne) won by decision over Stephen Murphy (Liberty Christian Academy) (Dec 2-1)
|
|
|
Post by Do be so fast on Jan 31, 2016 0:04:02 GMT -5
Mason Wolk beat J Birkmeyer, 220 on Trackwrestling " **** Noted, adjusted, appreciated.****
What meet?
Thank you, Admin John Kayajanian Invitational - 220 1st Place - Johnathan Birchmeier of Broad Run 2nd Place - Mason Wolk of Liberty Christian Academy 3rd Place - Dillon Typhair of Mountain View 4th Place - Tommy Shea-Roop of Handley 5th Place - Ieuan Israel of Robinson 6th Place - Thomas Palmer of Fauquier 7th Place - Jose Salas of Woodbridge 8th Place - Jason Waters of Stafford 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Johnathan Birchmeier (Broad Run) won by fall over Mason Wolk (Liberty Christian Academy) (Fall 1:44) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Dillon Typhair (Mountain View) won by fall over Tommy Shea-Roop (Handley) (Fall 1:06) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Ieuan Israel (Robinson) won by fall over Thomas Palmer (Fauquier) (Fall 0:35) 7th Place Match 7th Place Match - Jose Salas (Woodbridge) won by fall over Jason Waters (Stafford) (Fall 3:47) Birchmeier pined Wolk in the first.
|
|
|
Post by Test on Jan 31, 2016 0:33:09 GMT -5
Admin the case has been stated for Amos to pass Winters, what is the reasoning to keep Winters higher? (other than the forum being dominated by Norther Virginia fans)
|
|
Ocean Lakes Invitational
Guest
|
Post by Ocean Lakes Invitational on Jan 31, 2016 9:41:50 GMT -5
106 Results 1st Place - Gavin Corbe of Landstown 2nd Place - Sam Braswell of Matoaca 3rd Place - Brandon Morales of Great Bridge 4th Place - Cade Adamski of Bishop Sullivan 5th Place - William Campbell of Poquson 6th Place - Riley Starcher of Grassfield 1st Place Match Gavin Corbe (Landstown) 25-0, So. over Sam Braswell (Matoaca) 28-4, Jr. (Dec 12-10). 3rd Place Match Brandon Morales (Great Bridge) 34-5, Fr. over Cade Adamski (Bishop Sullivan) 28-2, Fr. (Dec 7-1). 5th Place Match William Campbell (Poquson) 28-10, Sr. over Riley Starcher (Grassfield) 32-13, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
113 Results 1st Place - Patrick McCormick of Poquson 2nd Place - Brandon Woody of Matoaca 3rd Place - Charles Steckline of Great Bridge 4th Place - Jacob Mills of Grassfield 5th Place - William Baldinger of Hayfield 6th Place - Julian Holley of Great Bridge 1st Place Match Patrick McCormick (Poquson) 32-2, So. over Brandon Woody (Matoaca) 27-4, Jr. (Dec 9-6). 3rd Place Match Charles Steckline (Great Bridge) 34-9, So. over Jacob Mills (Grassfield) 28-16, Jr. (MD 15-4). 5th Place Match William Baldinger (Hayfield) 29-19, Fr. over Julian Holley (Great Bridge) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 7-5).
120 Results 1st Place - Trevon Majette of Oscar Smith 2nd Place - Lucas Brunelle of Hickory 3rd Place - Zachary Gillette of Grassfield 4th Place - Hunter Darouse of Poquson 5th Place - Eric Dreyer of Washington HS 6th Place - Steven Rossero of Tallwood 1st Place Match Trevon Majette (Oscar Smith) 32-3, Jr. over Lucas Brunelle (Hickory) 30-8, Sr. (MD 14-5). 3rd Place Match Zachary Gillette (Grassfield) 38-6, Jr. over Hunter Darouse (Poquson) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 4:45). 5th Place Match Eric Dreyer (Washington HS) 21-7, So. over Steven Rossero (Tallwood) 29-11, So. (Dec 7-5).
126 Results 1st Place - Shalek Colon of Oscar Smith 2nd Place - Luke Harvich of Cape Henry 3rd Place - Grant Saunders of Hayfield 4th Place - Daniel Goodwin of Grassfield 5th Place - Noah Roulo of Matoaca 6th Place - Josh Kendrick of Ocean Lakes 1st Place Match Shalek Colon (Oscar Smith) 30-3, Sr. over Luke Harvich (Cape Henry) 32-2, Jr. (Dec 2-0). 3rd Place Match Grant Saunders (Hayfield) 31-13, Jr. over Daniel Goodwin (Grassfield) 37-12, Jr. (Dec 5-1). 5th Place Match Noah Roulo (Matoaca) 30-8, Fr. over Josh Kendrick (Ocean Lakes) 22-10, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
132 Results 1st Place - Connor Wallace of Hickory 2nd Place - Aidan Murphy of Ocean Lakes 3rd Place - Matthew Guillory of Hayfield 4th Place - Joseph Sendzik of Landstown 5th Place - Markus Taborn of Matoaca 6th Place - Jordan Kos of Grassfield 1st Place Match Connor Wallace (Hickory) 5-0, Sr. over Aidan Murphy (Ocean Lakes) 25-6, Jr. (MD 15-4). 3rd Place Match Matthew Guillory (Hayfield) 32-16, Jr. over Joseph Sendzik (Landstown) 27-8, So. (Dec 10-8). 5th Place Match Markus Taborn (Matoaca) 16-11, So. over Jordan Kos (Grassfield) 24-21, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
138 Results 1st Place - Matt Barber of Hickory 2nd Place - Justice Donivan of Landstown 3rd Place - Nate Hackmann of Ocean Lakes 4th Place - Andrew Corris of Grassfield 5th Place - Xavier Laxa of Kempsville 6th Place - Jay Spencer of Hayfield 1st Place Match Matt Barber (Hickory) 5-0, Sr. over Justice Donivan (Landstown) 28-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:56). 3rd Place Match Nate Hackmann (Ocean Lakes) 17-11, Jr. over Andrew Corris (Grassfield) 27-16, Sr. (SV-1 6-4). 5th Place Match Xavier Laxa (Kempsville) 17-10, Sr. over Jay Spencer (Hayfield) 12-16, Fr. (Fall 4:51).
145 Results 1st Place - Caleb Corbett of Hickory 2nd Place - Kobe Laxa of Kempsville 3rd Place - Xavery Washington of Hayfield 4th Place - Kyle Canavan of Great Bridge 5th Place - Marshiano Pandt of Tallwood 6th Place - Elijah Williams of Oscar Smith 1st Place Match Caleb Corbett (Hickory) 5-0, Sr. over Kobe Laxa (Kempsville) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2). 3rd Place Match Xavery Washington (Hayfield) 25-6, Jr. over Kyle Canavan (Great Bridge) 35-8, Jr. (MD 12-4). 5th Place Match Marshiano Pandt (Tallwood) 22-14, Sr. over Elijah Williams (Oscar Smith) 15-7, So. (Dec 10-7).
152 Results 1st Place - Cameron Pine of Washington HS 2nd Place - Kyle Poultney of Poquson 3rd Place - BRYSON WOODY of Matoaca 4th Place - Mico Picardo of Kempsville 5th Place - Michael Baldinger of Hayfield 6th Place - Joseph Burrell of Grassfield 1st Place Match Cameron Pine (Washington HS) 30-3, So. over Kyle Poultney (Poquson) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3). 3rd Place Match BRYSON WOODY (Matoaca) 34-4, Sr. over Mico Picardo (Kempsville) 23-7, Sr. (Fall 2:52). 5th Place Match Michael Baldinger (Hayfield) 27-12, Jr. over Joseph Burrell (Grassfield) 28-15, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
160 Results 1st Place - Jacob Niece of Hickory 2nd Place - Brendan McCarron of Hayfield 3rd Place - Ian Burress of Poquson 4th Place - Breton Mann of Ocean Lakes 5th Place - Austin Daniels of Landstown 6th Place - Jakolby Butler of Matoaca 1st Place Match Jacob Niece (Hickory) 5-0, Jr. over Brendan McCarron (Hayfield) 12-14, Sr. (Fall 0:57). 3rd Place Match Ian Burress (Poquson) 18-7, So. over Breton Mann (Ocean Lakes) 14-14, Jr. (TB-1 4-3). 5th Place Match Austin Daniels (Landstown) 16-11, Jr. over Jakolby Butler (Matoaca) 12-16, So. (Dec 8-2).
170 Results 1st Place - William Sorey of Oscar Smith 2nd Place - Ryan Thomas of Great Bridge 3rd Place - Salam Alqaraghuly of Hayfield 4th Place - Erik Marsh of Landstown 5th Place - Colton Hicks of Poquson 6th Place - Connor Dickmon of Floyd Kellam 1st Place Match William Sorey (Oscar Smith) 30-4, Sr. over Ryan Thomas (Great Bridge) 35-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2). 3rd Place Match Salam Alqaraghuly (Hayfield) 23-16, Jr. over Erik Marsh (Landstown) 23-9, So. (Dec 5-2). 5th Place Match Colton Hicks (Poquson) 21-10, Fr. over Connor Dickmon (Floyd Kellam) 4-3, . (Dec 3-1).
182 Results 1st Place - Antonio Agee of Hayfield 2nd Place - Ross Graham of Poquson 3rd Place - Eric Gamboni of Hickory 4th Place - Jacob Sinsel of Ocean Lakes 5th Place - Stephen Burrell of Grassfield 6th Place - John Colin of Hermitage 1st Place Match Antonio Agee (Hayfield) 40-1, Sr. over Ross Graham (Poquson) 29-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3). 3rd Place Match Eric Gamboni (Hickory) 6-1, Jr. over Jacob Sinsel (Ocean Lakes) 16-11, Jr. (Dec 10-3). 5th Place Match Stephen Burrell (Grassfield) 38-8, Jr. over John Colin (Hermitage) 19-10, Sr. (MD 13-2).
195 Results 1st Place - Tre`Shoun Rogers of Oscar Smith 2nd Place - Robert Henesey of Poquson 3rd Place - Hunter Stuart of Great Bridge 4th Place - Alvonte Jones of Matoaca 5th Place - Paul Bowlin of Washington HS 6th Place - Hunter Christianson of Cape Henry 1st Place Match Tre`Shoun Rogers (Oscar Smith) 31-0, Sr. over Robert Henesey (Poquson) 33-1, So. (Dec 7-6). 3rd Place Match Hunter Stuart (Great Bridge) 31-6, Sr. over Alvonte Jones (Matoaca) 28-9, Sr. (Dec 9-4). 5th Place Match Paul Bowlin (Washington HS) 27-8, Sr. over Hunter Christianson (Cape Henry) 28-12, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).
220 Results 1st Place - Andrew Grage of Ocean Lakes 2nd Place - Bryce Buchanan of Poquson 3rd Place - Hunter James of Tallwood 4th Place - Sean Carroll of Hickory 5th Place - Michael Green of Landstown 6th Place - CJ Scott of Ocean Lakes 1st Place Match Andrew Grage (Ocean Lakes) 16-3, Sr. over Bryce Buchanan (Poquson) 28-8, Jr. (Dec 9-2). 3rd Place Match Hunter James (Tallwood) 26-4, Sr. over Sean Carroll (Hickory) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1). 5th Place Match Michael Green (Landstown) 19-13, So. over CJ Scott (Ocean Lakes) 2-3, Fr. (MD 8-0).
285 Results 1st Place - Anthony Helm of Matoaca 2nd Place - Dominic Jordan of Oscar Smith 3rd Place - Greer Jones of Hayfield 4th Place - Trevor Burns of Grassfield 5th Place - Alex Federico of Floyd Kellam 6th Place - Noah Knapp of Ocean Lakes 1st Place Match Anthony Helm (Matoaca) 30-1, Sr. over Dominic Jordan (Oscar Smith) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 3:29). 3rd Place Match Greer Jones (Hayfield) 22-9, Jr. over Trevor Burns (Grassfield) 32-10, So. (M. For.). 5th Place Match Alex Federico (Floyd Kellam) 26-6, Sr. over Noah Knapp (Ocean Lakes) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 0:58).
|
|
|
Post by Really??? on Jan 31, 2016 10:26:11 GMT -5
Are full results really necessary? I think the Track Wrestling link will do!!!
|
|
|
Post by Lazy on Jan 31, 2016 10:38:09 GMT -5
Are full results really necessary? I think the Track Wrestling link will do!!! Yes they are. How else can crazy dads post for their kid without being obvious?? And most people are to lazy to look at link. Stop being a negative pro board troll.
|
|
|
Post by Really??? on Jan 31, 2016 10:50:49 GMT -5
Are full results really necessary? I think the Track Wrestling link will do!!! Yes they are. How else can crazy dads post for their kid without being obvious?? And most people are to lazy to look at link. Stop being a negative pro board troll. Crazy wrestling dads aren't lazy. They spend a good portion of their day scouring the internet to find a wrestler that their wrestler beat, even if it means going back a couple of years just to get their kids name out there. Clearly, you are one of the long result posters, as you responded very quickly, hiding behind the full results probably because your kid beat somebody ranked higher than him. If "all" the results of "all" the events throughout the entire season were posted on here, in long form, then this forum would be way to long.
|
|
|
Post by I'm sorry on Jan 31, 2016 13:41:56 GMT -5
Yes they are. How else can crazy dads post for their kid without being obvious?? And most people are to lazy to look at link. Stop being a negative pro board troll. Crazy wrestling dads aren't lazy. They spend a good portion of their day scouring the internet to find a wrestler that their wrestler beat, even if it means going back a couple of years just to get their kids name out there. Clearly, you are one of the long result posters, as you responded very quickly, hiding behind the full results probably because your kid beat somebody ranked higher than him. If "all" the results of "all" the events throughout the entire season were posted on here, in long form, then this forum would be way to long. I should have not have called you a troll. That definitely does not describe you.
|
|
The guy is clueless
Guest
|
Post by The guy is clueless on Jan 31, 2016 19:45:53 GMT -5
i dont write for the roanoke times either.......does that mean i cant tell the sports writer he is off.......but since we are playing along heres some quick laughs for you......aiello pinned winters, dont see amos getting pinned(or losing for that matter to a non finalist...amos is a state champ for a reason........195 walker has lost twice this year..once to henderson,man..yet he is ranked 4th?! ev's brown 170 is undefeated , he on 'watch" but sorey who has lost 5 times is ranked?!......your last ranking had pedigo ranked last(as a state champion) and smeltzer a st. qualifer(not a placer) he maj.'s him like a first yr. wrestler.......its like you wait for h2h to adjust(bs), 182lbs this yr. and last yrs. st. champ gayle has already lost 3xs yet he is ranked at 195 but wrestling at 182...makes no sense.....gamboni is at 182...once again clueless....tre'shoun rodgers,oscar smith is undeated at 195 but he is not ranked...hell he isnt even on your watch list, yet vawa has him ranked top 7...again, just out there....r. graham was good enough to be your #2 last ranking but now that e. seay beat him ....he is not worthy of the 2nd spot?! go figure...160 how are you gonna put a runner up ahead of a state champ? wassif over sanders...6a bias perhaps? say it aint so. further more i dont see him on any of his team results(im sure he is wrestling for you to rank him), you have serpas(lost 2x at st.) isnt on the team or at least i dont see any results. k. branch ranked by you was maj'd 12-4 by oberg(5th reg. at 182, who was pinned by a poq.wrestler)....285 Adeeb Atariwa pinned b.avery(sher) yet he is ranked two spots ahead of him? ... aiello pinned winters, dont see amos getting pinned(or losing for that matter to a non finalist... – Do you know the details of the match. What you “see” is not so important.
amos is a state champ for a reason........ There is going to be 7 state champs at every weight class, for a reason……
195 walker has lost twice this year..once to henderson,man..yet he is ranked 4th?! – He beat Stuart and Gayle both.
ev's brown 170 is undefeated , he on 'watch" but – Not undefeated. Was losing before injured at Manchester just this weekend….
sorey who has lost 5 times is ranked?!...... Sorey just beat Thomas (GB), took first at Ocean Lakes, 2nd at Mount Madness...
182lbs this yr. and last yrs. st. champ gayle has already lost 3xs yet he is ranked at 195 but wrestling at 182... Gayle was at 195. He dropped.
I am just going to stop now…..this seems pointless…….
|
|
|
Post by Wow angry Troll on Jan 31, 2016 20:57:28 GMT -5
i dont write for the roanoke times either.......does that mean i cant tell the sports writer he is off.......but since we are playing along heres some quick laughs for you......aiello pinned winters, dont see amos getting pinned(or losing for that matter to a non finalist...amos is a state champ for a reason........195 walker has lost twice this year..once to henderson,man..yet he is ranked 4th?! ev's brown 170 is undefeated , he on 'watch" but sorey who has lost 5 times is ranked?!......your last ranking had pedigo ranked last(as a state champion) and smeltzer a st. qualifer(not a placer) he maj.'s him like a first yr. wrestler.......its like you wait for h2h to adjust(bs), 182lbs this yr. and last yrs. st. champ gayle has already lost 3xs yet he is ranked at 195 but wrestling at 182...makes no sense.....gamboni is at 182...once again clueless....tre'shoun rodgers,oscar smith is undeated at 195 but he is not ranked...hell he isnt even on your watch list, yet vawa has him ranked top 7...again, just out there....r. graham was good enough to be your #2 last ranking but now that e. seay beat him ....he is not worthy of the 2nd spot?! go figure...160 how are you gonna put a runner up ahead of a state champ? wassif over sanders...6a bias perhaps? say it aint so. further more i dont see him on any of his team results(im sure he is wrestling for you to rank him), you have serpas(lost 2x at st.) isnt on the team or at least i dont see any results. k. branch ranked by you was maj'd 12-4 by oberg(5th reg. at 182, who was pinned by a poq.wrestler)....285 Adeeb Atariwa pinned b.avery(sher) yet he is ranked two spots ahead of him? ... aiello pinned winters, dont see amos getting pinned(or losing for that matter to a non finalist... – Do you know the details of the match. What you “see” is not so important.
amos is a state champ for a reason........ There is going to be 7 state champs at every weight class, for a reason……
195 walker has lost twice this year..once to henderson,man..yet he is ranked 4th?! – He beat Stuart and Gayle both.
ev's brown 170 is undefeated , he on 'watch" but – Not undefeated. Was losing before injured at Manchester just this weekend….
sorey who has lost 5 times is ranked?!...... Sorey just beat Thomas (GB), took first at Ocean Lakes, 2nd at Mount Madness...
182lbs this yr. and last yrs. st. champ gayle has already lost 3xs yet he is ranked at 195 but wrestling at 182... Gayle was at 195. He dropped.
I am just going to stop now…..this seems pointless…….
[b Thake a deep breath, the season will be over soon.
|
|
|
Post by Ha on Jan 31, 2016 21:05:21 GMT -5
Yes his season will be over the weekend.
|
|
|
Post by you are correct on Feb 1, 2016 10:28:02 GMT -5
youre comments are just that.....pointless......but you do make it fun for the rest of us to watch what is spewed next....and for that i thank you and keep the useless irrelevant trivia coming...
|
|
Brown from EV was Injured
Guest
|
Post by Brown from EV was Injured on Feb 1, 2016 11:50:23 GMT -5
Hopefully Brown from EV will be fine, he is one of a handful that wrestle with good sportsmanship and dignity on the EV team.....
Watching Eddie Jenkins running around bitching and whining about every call can be trying.......
|
|
|
Post by Orange County on Feb 1, 2016 12:21:49 GMT -5
Where does Matt Mitchler of Mountain View fall in 152s? He should definitely be there somewhere. " **** Noted, adjusted, appreciated.****
Tell me some of the ranked wresters he has beaten.
Thank you, Admin Maybe he just had a bad day but Mitchler took 6th at Orange County this past weekend being pinned by both Brooks (Robinson) and Meldrum (Brentsville)
|
|